SONNY MOORE'S COMPUTER POWER RATINGS







HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


                                                           
To estimate the score difference of a game, compare the two
teams PR and add 2.00 points to the home team for the average HFA

Compiled: 12:34:33 on 11-13-2017 Through Sunday's games November 12, 2017

Ratings Sorted By Classes


Teams: W L T SOS PR 1 BRENTWOOD ACADEMY A3 10 0 0 130.20 155.01 2 MARYVILLE 6A 11 1 0 128.90 152.47 3 OAKLAND 6A 12 0 0 123.10 152.35 4 COOKEVILLE 6A 10 2 0 118.50 142.28 5 KNOXVILLE CATHOLIC 5A 9 3 0 122.50 140.18 6 BLACKMAN 6A 9 3 0 125.70 139.82 7 CANE RIDGE 6A 11 1 0 116.10 139.21 8 MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY (MBA) A3 9 2 0 128.10 138.82 9 McCALLIE A3 8 3 0 120.30 138.04 10 BRADLEY CENTRAL 6A 10 2 0 124.00 136.22 11 ANDERSON COUNTY 4A 12 0 0 101.70 135.39 12 BRENTWOOD 6A 10 2 0 119.80 135.33 13 DOBYNS BENNETT 6A 8 4 0 129.70 135.07 14 FARRAGUT 6A 9 3 0 127.20 133.87 15 MT. JULIET 6A 10 1 0 107.60 133.87 16 GREENEVILLE 4A 12 0 0 99.30 133.71 17 PEARL COHN 3A 10 2 0 111.50 133.67 18 ENSWORTH A3 7 4 0 127.80 133.49 19 CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN ACADEMY (CPA) A2 10 2 0 112.80 133.09 20 BEECH 5A 12 0 0 108.30 132.81 21 ALCOA 3A 10 2 0 108.00 132.58 22 SCIENCE HILL 6A 7 4 0 125.30 131.45 23 RAVENWOOD 6A 10 2 0 116.40 131.29 24 WHITEHAVEN 6A 10 2 0 113.70 130.44 25 OAK RIDGE 5A 10 2 0 118.80 130.08 26 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (CBHS) A3 11 0 0 99.89 128.89 27 BAYLOR A3 4 8 0 130.90 128.77 28 RALEIGH EGYPT 3A 12 0 0 99.48 128.26 29 BEARDEN 6A 6 5 0 122.70 128.26 30 HENRY COUNTY 5A 9 3 0 108.60 128.12 31 HILLSBORO 5A 7 5 0 115.90 128.09 32 CLEVELAND 6A 7 4 0 124.20 127.72 33 GERMANTOWN 6A 11 1 0 112.10 127.65 34 FULTON 5A 9 3 0 116.80 127.15 35 FATHER RYAN A3 5 7 0 130.50 127.09 36 HAYWOOD COUNTY 4A 10 2 0 107.40 127.04 37 NOTRE DAME A2 10 1 0 107.00 126.50 38 RIVERDALE 6A 9 3 0 123.50 126.26 39 CROCKETT COUNTY 4A 10 2 0 106.50 126.25 40 CORDOVA 6A 8 3 0 111.20 125.95 41 SUMMIT 5A 10 2 0 106.50 125.49 42 HARDIN VALLEY 6A 5 5 0 125.10 125.08 43 COVINGTON 3A 11 1 0 105.60 124.47 44 MARSHALL COUNTY 4A 9 3 0 109.70 124.15 45 OOLTEWAH 6A 5 6 0 119.80 123.65 46 WAVERLY 2A 10 1 0 96.87 123.47 47 BATTLE GROUND ACADEMY (BGA) A2 11 1 0 97.69 123.14 48 HENDERSONVILLE 6A 6 5 0 121.50 123.10 49 RED BANK 3A 10 2 0 99.63 121.89 50 FAIRVIEW 3A 9 3 0 100.20 121.88 51 MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (MUS) A3 6 6 0 113.40 121.58 52 LAUSANNE A2 11 0 0 99.51 121.32 53 HUNTINGDON 1A 12 0 0 88.38 121.13 54 SIEGEL 6A 4 6 0 121.90 120.95 55 FRANKLIN 6A 3 7 0 122.40 120.75 56 SMYRNA 6A 7 4 0 117.90 120.32 57 AUSTIN-EAST 3A 10 2 0 103.30 118.99 58 KNOXVILLE WEST 5A 7 5 0 117.60 118.97 59 WHITE STATION 6A 5 7 0 120.00 118.65 60 SODDY DAISY 5A 6 5 0 113.10 118.31 61 PEABODY 2A 10 2 0 96.98 117.94 62 RHEA COUNTY 5A 5 6 0 121.20 117.61 63 ELIZABETHTON 4A 9 3 0 101.30 117.48 64 BRIARCREST A3 9 2 0 107.80 117.45 65 KNOXVILLE GRACE CHRISTIAN A2 7 5 0 106.60 117.12 66 MEIGS COUNTY 2A 12 0 0 85.23 117.12 67 ARLINGTON 6A 7 4 0 111.00 117.09 68 INDEPENDENCE 6A 6 6 0 122.90 117.01 69 WHITWELL 1A 11 1 0 83.56 116.95 70 McMINN COUNTY 6A 3 7 0 120.90 116.78 71 PAGE 5A 8 4 0 107.60 116.74 72 CENTENNIAL 6A 4 7 0 125.70 116.49 73 SOUTH PITTSBURG 1A 12 0 0 83.59 116.31 74 MILAN 3A 6 6 0 108.90 116.29 75 ROSSVIEW 6A 6 5 0 110.80 116.19 76 MORRISTOWN WEST 6A 3 7 0 122.10 115.77 77 CAMPBELL COUNTY 5A 7 4 0 112.60 115.69 78 JEFFERSON COUNTY 6A 5 5 0 120.60 115.61 79 COLUMBIA ACADEMY 2A 11 1 0 96.65 115.61 80 SOUTH GIBSON 3A 9 3 0 106.90 114.89 81 SPRINGFIELD 4A 9 3 0 103.30 114.35 82 DYERSBURG 4A 8 4 0 101.90 113.80 83 GALLATIN 5A 7 4 0 106.70 113.58 84 LEXINGTON 4A 8 4 0 106.40 112.64 85 SOUTHWIND 5A 8 4 0 99.27 112.51 86 SOUTH DOYLE 5A 7 5 0 106.40 112.50 87 BRIGHTON 5A 8 4 0 103.90 112.30 88 POPE JOHN PAUL A3 5 6 0 120.50 112.26 89 KNOXVILLE CENTRAL 5A 7 5 0 109.00 112.20 90 COLLIERVILLE 6A 6 5 0 107.90 111.83 91 COLUMBIA 5A 7 4 0 104.30 111.79 92 COALFIELD 1A 11 1 0 79.83 111.72 93 HOUSTON 6A 6 5 0 109.20 111.71 94 MUNFORD 5A 9 3 0 100.10 110.52 95 JACKSON SOUTH SIDE 4A 8 4 0 99.47 110.50 96 STEWARTS CREEK 6A 4 6 0 118.40 110.24 97 ADAMSVILLE 2A 7 5 0 101.20 110.12 98 BOLIVAR CENTRAL 3A 6 5 0 107.20 110.10 99 SPRING HILL 4A 6 6 0 109.30 109.75 100 TENNESSEE HIGH 5A 6 5 0 106.70 109.58 101 GILES COUNTY 3A 7 5 0 103.40 109.48 102 TYNER 2A 10 2 0 95.22 109.30 103 MAPLEWOOD 4A 9 3 0 101.90 109.28 104 McGAVOCK 6A 5 6 0 115.30 109.19 105 GREENBACK 1A 10 1 0 86.28 108.81 106 MARION COUNTY 2A 7 5 0 99.78 108.80 107 DAVIDSON ACADEMY A1 11 0 0 82.91 108.58 108 MEMPHIS CENTRAL 6A 5 6 0 116.30 108.33 109 MEMPHIS EAST 4A 5 6 0 111.90 108.32 110 FRIENDSHIP CHRISTIAN A1 11 0 0 83.53 108.24 111 CHATTANOOGA CENTRAL 4A 7 5 0 106.90 108.17 112 DANIEL BOONE 5A 8 3 0 101.50 107.97 113 LEBANON 6A 5 6 0 112.70 107.97 114 LEWIS COUNTY 2A 10 2 0 92.57 107.94 115 NASHVILLE CHRISTIAN A1 8 3 0 87.29 107.93 116 SEVIER COUNTY 5A 6 6 0 108.00 107.87 117 SHELBYVILLE 5A 5 6 0 108.70 107.72 118 UNION CITY 2A 10 2 0 88.13 107.65 119 RIDGEWAY 5A 5 6 0 106.90 107.65 120 SMITH COUNTY 3A 9 3 0 93.40 107.41 121 WEBB A2 7 4 0 103.30 107.27 122 WILSON CENTRAL 6A 3 7 0 114.80 107.11 123 KINGSTON 3A 8 4 0 100.50 106.97 124 KNOXVILLE HALLS 5A 6 6 0 104.50 106.94 125 LOUDON 3A 8 4 0 98.24 106.69 126 LIVINGSTON ACADEMY 4A 8 3 0 99.25 106.57 127 DONELSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (DCA) A1 8 3 0 90.69 105.89 128 FRANKLIN COUNTY 5A 5 5 0 107.20 105.66 129 COFFEE COUNTY 6A 3 7 0 111.10 105.62 130 JOHNSON COUNTY 3A 11 1 0 89.59 105.14 131 FAIRLEY 2A 8 3 0 87.91 105.13 132 GIBBS 5A 5 5 0 103.80 105.09 133 GRAINGER COUNTY 4A 7 4 0 96.66 104.79 134 TULLAHOMA 4A 5 5 0 105.80 104.79 135 KIRBY 5A 6 4 0 92.45 104.70 136 MARYVILLE HERITAGE 6A 3 7 0 120.70 104.65 137 YORK INSTITUTE 3A 9 3 0 91.98 104.53 138 NASHVILLE OVERTON 6A 1 9 0 112.30 104.52 139 LAVERGNE 6A 4 7 0 108.30 104.39 140 CORNERSVILLE 1A 11 1 0 73.44 104.29 141 WHITE HOUSE 4A 11 1 0 91.02 104.09 142 STRATFORD 3A 3 8 0 112.50 103.98 143 FRANKLIN ROAD ACADEMY (FRA) A2 5 7 0 106.30 103.97 144 SULLIVAN SOUTH 4A 7 4 0 94.56 103.93 145 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 2A 7 4 0 96.57 103.90 146 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL of JACKSON (USJ) A2 7 5 0 106.00 103.80 147 POWELL 5A 5 5 0 111.10 103.68 148 SEQUATCHIE COUNTY 3A 6 5 0 96.04 103.28 149 PIGEON FORGE 3A 5 5 0 100.60 103.25 150 WILLIAM BLOUNT 6A 1 9 0 117.70 103.12 151 CLARKSVILLE NE 5A 7 4 0 96.09 103.10 152 HARDIN COUNTY 4A 6 5 0 99.56 103.08 153 WOODDALE 3A 6 5 0 103.10 102.95 154 MELROSE 3A 3 8 0 102.30 102.88 155 CHEROKEE 5A 5 5 0 104.40 102.85 156 NOLENSVILLE 4A 4 8 0 109.00 102.56 157 WALKER VALLEY 5A 1 9 0 116.80 101.90 158 NORTHVIEW 3A 5 6 0 100.30 101.87 159 CLINTON 5A 2 8 0 114.90 101.73 160 TREZEVANT 3A 4 7 0 109.40 101.64 161 LENOIR CITY 5A 5 6 0 110.90 101.55 162 LAKE COUNTY 1A 10 2 0 79.53 101.20 163 KARNS 5A 4 6 0 109.30 101.13 164 EAST NASHVILLE 3A 5 7 0 107.70 101.07 165 OBION COUNTY 4A 5 7 0 106.50 100.91 166 TROUSDALE COUNTY 2A 8 4 0 90.68 100.48 167 McKENZIE 2A 5 5 0 98.39 100.39 168 EAGLEVILLE 2A 9 3 0 86.98 100.25 169 GREENBRIER 4A 7 4 0 99.60 99.89 170 LIPSCOMB ACADEMY A2 1 10 0 113.40 99.88 171 CLARKSVILLE 5A 5 6 0 101.00 99.67 172 RIVERSIDE 2A 8 3 0 94.07 99.52 173 HAPPY VALLEY 2A 8 4 0 91.37 99.33 174 WARREN COUNTY 6A 3 7 0 115.50 99.30 175 DOUGLASS 2A 6 6 0 105.20 99.27 176 STATION CAMP 6A 1 9 0 113.00 98.90 177 MORRISTOWN EAST 5A 4 7 0 103.50 98.51 178 MACON COUNTY 4A 7 4 0 95.14 98.39 179 COCKE COUNTY 5A 4 6 0 99.11 98.03 180 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 3A 5 6 0 96.99 97.94 181 CHEATHAM COUNTY 3A 7 4 0 88.51 97.77 182 DAVID CROCKETT 5A 5 6 0 102.20 97.75 183 ST. BENEDICT A3 7 4 0 93.28 97.72 184 DRESDEN 1A 10 2 0 82.72 97.68 185 WEST CREEK 5A 5 5 0 101.40 97.54 186 ROCKWOOD 2A 9 3 0 82.27 97.48 187 LINCOLN COUNTY 5A 3 7 0 104.10 97.46 188 EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (ECS) A2 4 7 0 101.60 97.46 189 BARTLETT 6A 5 5 0 100.40 97.43 190 KINGS ACADEMY A1 8 4 0 87.09 97.35 191 CHESTER COUNTY 4A 4 7 0 103.70 97.32 192 ST. GEORGE'S A2 4 7 0 103.20 97.13 193 MITCHELL 2A 4 7 0 104.20 96.76 194 WESTVIEW 3A 4 6 0 102.10 96.51 195 CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN A2 5 6 0 102.60 96.30 196 EAST RIDGE 4A 7 4 0 101.00 95.86 197 McNAIRY CENTRAL 3A 4 6 0 92.17 95.85 198 WATERTOWN 2A 9 3 0 89.52 95.74 199 SWEETWATER 3A 6 5 0 96.43 95.61 200 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN 3A 4 7 0 102.30 95.25 201 UPPERMAN 3A 6 5 0 97.94 95.03 202 KENWOOD 5A 3 7 0 101.90 94.75 203 NORTHPOINT CHRISTIAN A2 5 6 0 97.90 94.58 204 CREEK WOOD 4A 5 6 0 97.45 94.30 205 MT. JULIET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY A1 8 4 0 82.79 93.61 206 FORREST 2A 4 7 0 90.58 93.60 207 HARDING ACADEMY A2 3 8 0 104.80 93.44 208 BRAINERD 3A 2 9 0 99.79 92.46 209 CARTER 5A 3 8 0 105.30 92.45 210 DYER COUNTY 5A 5 6 0 96.56 92.18 211 WESTWOOD 1A 9 3 0 79.52 92.17 212 STONE MEMORIAL 4A 4 7 0 101.40 91.83 213 CRAIGMONT 4A 3 8 0 105.40 91.72 214 SEQUOYAH 4A 5 6 0 97.89 91.54 215 HILLCREST 1A 8 4 0 82.25 91.50 216 FIRST ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN (FACS) A2 2 8 0 104.20 91.00 217 MT. PLEASANT 1A 7 3 0 80.97 90.57 218 SYCAMORE 3A 6 5 0 95.51 90.47 219 FAYETTE ACADEMY A1 7 5 0 86.10 90.08 220 HOWARD 4A 4 6 0 93.51 90.00 221 SCOTT COUNTY 3A 2 9 0 102.10 89.95 222 WESTMORLAND 2A 5 6 0 84.75 89.70 223 LIBERTY MAGNET 4A 1 8 0 102.40 89.55 224 JACKSON NORTH SIDE 4A 1 9 0 111.60 88.76 225 SULLIVAN NORTH 2A 8 4 0 82.11 88.43 226 RIPLEY 4A 2 8 0 101.30 88.36 227 BOLTON 5A 2 8 0 101.40 87.78 228 LAWRENCE COUNTY 4A 2 8 0 104.90 87.64 229 FAYETTEVILLE 1A 6 5 0 87.60 87.57 230 SCOTTS HILL 2A 3 8 0 98.96 87.47 231 HILLWOOD 5A 3 8 0 105.00 87.35 232 ANTIOCH 6A 1 9 0 113.70 87.31 233 ONEIDA 2A 6 5 0 87.07 87.29 234 FRANKLIN GRACE CHRISTIAN 1A 6 5 0 83.73 87.28 235 UNICOI COUNTY 3A 5 6 0 84.53 87.27 236 GOODPASTURE A2 1 10 0 112.40 87.08 237 DICKSON COUNTY 6A 1 9 0 110.80 86.88 238 MIDDLE TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN (MTCS) A1 7 5 0 81.25 86.83 239 POLK COUNTY 2A 4 7 0 95.41 86.80 240 WEST GREENE 3A 6 5 0 91.52 86.76 241 JO BYRNS 1A 9 3 0 76.25 86.61 242 CAMDEN 3A 2 9 0 101.80 86.49 243 PORTLAND 4A 2 8 0 94.95 86.45 244 SEYMOUR 5A 0 10 0 103.40 86.34 245 CLARKSVILLE NW 5A 1 9 0 100.80 85.84 246 MONTGOMERY CENTRAL 4A 2 8 0 94.61 85.35 247 CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KNOXVILLE (CAK) A2 2 9 0 102.00 85.29 248 GORDONSVILLE 1A 7 5 0 83.90 84.89 249 EAST ROBERTSON 2A 4 6 0 83.08 84.79 250 CLOUDLAND 1A 9 3 0 75.85 84.25 251 MOORE COUNTY 1A 8 4 0 80.17 84.10 252 HAMPTON 2A 4 7 0 86.10 83.92 253 FAYETTE WARE 4A 3 8 0 94.72 83.76 254 MAHS 2A 2 8 0 92.25 83.62 255 TIPTON-ROSEMARK A1 7 4 0 77.41 83.60 256 WAYNE COUNTY 1A 7 4 0 80.99 83.53 257 DeKALB 4A 3 8 0 95.59 83.48 258 EAST HICKMAN 2A 3 7 0 88.64 82.54 259 BLEDSOE COUNTY 2A 4 7 0 92.19 82.37 260 OLIVER SPRINGS 1A 4 8 0 85.58 82.05 261 EAST HAMILTON 4A 3 7 0 102.00 82.00 262 CHUCKY-DOAK 3A 4 6 0 81.67 80.78 263 MILLINGTON 4A 1 10 0 107.50 80.75 264 MONTEREY 1A 6 5 0 77.69 80.71 265 HUNTERS LANE 5A 1 9 0 99.44 80.50 266 HIXSON 4A 0 10 0 103.60 79.66 267 BOYD-BUCHANAN A2 2 8 0 98.10 79.11 268 HICKMAN COUNTY 2A 4 7 0 90.70 79.07 269 SULLIVAN EAST 4A 4 6 0 90.91 78.39 270 CLAIBORNE COUNTY 3A 5 6 0 84.56 78.35 271 COMMUNITY 2A 4 6 0 83.11 78.12 272 WHITES CREEK 3A 1 9 0 105.90 77.92 273 LORETTO 2A 2 8 0 92.96 77.72 274 CUMBERLAND GAP 2A 7 4 0 72.88 77.72 275 HARPETH 3A 4 6 0 90.97 77.70 276 HOLLOW ROCK BRUCETON 1A 6 5 0 77.50 77.12 277 MANASSAS 2A 3 7 0 92.02 77.01 278 TELLICO PLAINS 2A 2 8 0 88.39 76.94 279 SOUTH GREENE 2A 3 8 0 87.01 76.61 280 JACKSON CHRISTIAN A1 5 6 0 82.13 76.45 281 CLAY COUNTY 1A 6 5 0 77.85 76.37 282 GREENFIELD 1A 5 6 0 82.26 76.28 283 SILVERDALE ACADEMY A2 2 8 0 93.00 75.85 284 SOUTH FULTON 1A 6 5 0 73.44 75.48 285 HARRIMAN 1A 3 7 0 82.56 75.35 286 WHITE HOUSE HERITAGE 4A 0 10 0 96.09 75.03 287 WEST CARROLL 1A 4 6 0 79.42 74.93 288 HOUSTON COUNTY 2A 4 6 0 82.79 74.61 289 CUMBERLAND COUNTY 4A 0 10 0 97.28 74.44 290 COLLINWOOD 1A 6 5 0 78.84 73.93 291 HAMILTON 2A 0 9 0 98.82 73.84 292 JACKSON COUNTY 2A 5 6 0 79.17 73.41 293 HALLS 2A 3 7 0 91.11 73.17 294 MEMPHIS OVERTON 5A 1 9 0 100.80 73.16 295 GIBSON COUNTY 2A 1 9 0 94.01 72.57 296 FREEDOM PREP 1A 5 6 0 79.05 72.06 297 SHEFFIELD 3A 1 9 0 96.33 71.94 298 SUNBRIGHT 1A 6 5 0 71.87 71.50 299 MEMPHIS MIDDLE COLLEGE 1A 4 7 0 79.15 71.46 300 McMINN CENTRAL 3A 0 10 0 98.47 71.42 301 GRUNDY COUNTY 3A 3 7 0 79.81 70.89 302 CHATTANOOGA GRACE BAPTIST A1 4 7 0 78.89 70.20 303 HUNTLAND 1A 2 8 0 80.70 69.26 304 SUMMERTOWN 2A 1 9 0 92.06 68.97 305 CLARKSVILLE ACADEMY A1 3 8 0 83.05 68.91 306 UNION COUNTY 4A 3 7 0 84.48 68.83 307 WHITE COUNTY 5A 0 10 0 109.00 68.81 308 KIPP 1A 3 7 0 86.37 68.66 309 McEWEN 1A 5 5 0 77.79 68.48 310 WARTBURG CENTRAL 2A 2 9 0 86.93 68.33 311 SULLIVAN CENTRAL 4A 0 10 0 98.01 67.81 312 OAKHAVEN 1A 3 7 0 79.75 67.52 313 MIDWAY 1A 5 6 0 81.07 67.28 314 VOLUNTEER 5A 0 10 0 99.35 66.84 315 KINGSBURY 5A 0 10 0 101.80 66.22 316 MLK PREP 3A 1 9 0 98.45 65.95 317 PERRY COUNTY 1A 1 9 0 81.29 65.40 318 GLENCLIFF 5A 1 9 0 98.49 63.37 319 RED BOILING SPRINGS 1A 3 6 0 71.78 63.14 320 LOOKOUT VALLEY 1A 5 6 0 73.30 63.06 321 COPPER BASIN 1A 2 9 0 78.12 61.32 322 CANNON COUNTY 3A 0 10 0 89.54 60.89 323 EZELL HARDING A1 2 8 0 82.83 60.64 324 HUMBOLDT 1A 0 10 0 89.64 60.37 325 ZION CHRISTIAN A1 3 7 0 72.72 59.43 326 STEWART COUNTY 3A 1 9 0 82.26 59.28 327 OAKDALE 1A 3 7 0 77.25 58.85 328 GLEASON 1A 2 8 0 76.88 58.59 329 REPUBLIC 1A 0 9 0 87.83 57.57 330 B. T. WASHINGTON 1A 2 8 0 79.22 57.52 331 CASCADE 2A 0 10 0 84.69 57.06 332 MIDDLETON 1A 1 9 0 75.56 54.76 333 COSBY 2A 3 7 0 70.11 53.97 334 RICHLAND 1A 2 8 0 79.20 53.77 335 SALE CREEK 1A 1 9 0 73.15 50.91 336 CONCORD CHRISTIAN A1 0 11 0 73.45 50.18 337 UNAKA 1A 1 9 0 71.73 50.12 338 MEMPHIS ACADEMY SCI & ENG (MASE) 1A 0 10 0 79.01 48.40 339 JELLICO 1A 4 7 0 55.81 47.49 340 NORTH GREENE 3A 1 10 0 75.88 45.97 341 HANCOCK COUNTY 1A 2 9 0 60.53 45.71 342 PICKETT COUNTY 1A 2 8 0 67.30 45.60 343 ROSSVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY A1 0 10 0 75.86 41.87

Ratings Sorted By Classes


Teams: W L T SOS PR 1 BRENTWOOD ACADEMY A3 10 0 0 130.20 155.01 8 MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY (MBA) A3 9 2 0 128.10 138.82 9 McCALLIE A3 8 3 0 120.30 138.04 18 ENSWORTH A3 7 4 0 127.80 133.49 26 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (CBHS) A3 11 0 0 99.89 128.89 27 BAYLOR A3 4 8 0 130.90 128.77 35 FATHER RYAN A3 5 7 0 130.50 127.09 51 MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (MUS) A3 6 6 0 113.40 121.58 64 BRIARCREST A3 9 2 0 107.80 117.45 88 POPE JOHN PAUL A3 5 6 0 120.50 112.26 183 ST. BENEDICT A3 7 4 0 93.28 97.72 19 CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN ACADEMY (CPA) A2 10 2 0 112.80 133.09 37 NOTRE DAME A2 10 1 0 107.00 126.50 47 BATTLE GROUND ACADEMY (BGA) A2 11 1 0 97.69 123.14 52 LAUSANNE A2 11 0 0 99.51 121.32 65 KNOXVILLE GRACE CHRISTIAN A2 7 5 0 106.60 117.12 121 WEBB A2 7 4 0 103.30 107.27 143 FRANKLIN ROAD ACADEMY (FRA) A2 5 7 0 106.30 103.97 146 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL of JACKSON (USJ) A2 7 5 0 106.00 103.80 170 LIPSCOMB ACADEMY A2 1 10 0 113.40 99.88 188 EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (ECS) A2 4 7 0 101.60 97.46 192 ST. GEORGE'S A2 4 7 0 103.20 97.13 195 CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN A2 5 6 0 102.60 96.30 203 NORTHPOINT CHRISTIAN A2 5 6 0 97.90 94.58 207 HARDING ACADEMY A2 3 8 0 104.80 93.44 216 FIRST ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN (FACS) A2 2 8 0 104.20 91.00 236 GOODPASTURE A2 1 10 0 112.40 87.08 247 CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KNOXVILLE (CAK) A2 2 9 0 102.00 85.29 267 BOYD-BUCHANAN A2 2 8 0 98.10 79.11 283 SILVERDALE ACADEMY A2 2 8 0 93.00 75.85 107 DAVIDSON ACADEMY A1 11 0 0 82.91 108.58 110 FRIENDSHIP CHRISTIAN A1 11 0 0 83.53 108.24 115 NASHVILLE CHRISTIAN A1 8 3 0 87.29 107.93 127 DONELSON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (DCA) A1 8 3 0 90.69 105.89 190 KINGS ACADEMY A1 8 4 0 87.09 97.35 205 MT. JULIET CHRISTIAN ACADEMY A1 8 4 0 82.79 93.61 219 FAYETTE ACADEMY A1 7 5 0 86.10 90.08 238 MIDDLE TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN (MTCS) A1 7 5 0 81.25 86.83 255 TIPTON-ROSEMARK A1 7 4 0 77.41 83.60 280 JACKSON CHRISTIAN A1 5 6 0 82.13 76.45 302 CHATTANOOGA GRACE BAPTIST A1 4 7 0 78.89 70.20 305 CLARKSVILLE ACADEMY A1 3 8 0 83.05 68.91 323 EZELL HARDING A1 2 8 0 82.83 60.64 325 ZION CHRISTIAN A1 3 7 0 72.72 59.43 336 CONCORD CHRISTIAN A1 0 11 0 73.45 50.18 343 ROSSVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY A1 0 10 0 75.86 41.87 2 MARYVILLE 6A 11 1 0 128.90 152.47 3 OAKLAND 6A 12 0 0 123.10 152.35 4 COOKEVILLE 6A 10 2 0 118.50 142.28 6 BLACKMAN 6A 9 3 0 125.70 139.82 7 CANE RIDGE 6A 11 1 0 116.10 139.21 10 BRADLEY CENTRAL 6A 10 2 0 124.00 136.22 12 BRENTWOOD 6A 10 2 0 119.80 135.33 13 DOBYNS BENNETT 6A 8 4 0 129.70 135.07 14 FARRAGUT 6A 9 3 0 127.20 133.87 15 MT. JULIET 6A 10 1 0 107.60 133.87 22 SCIENCE HILL 6A 7 4 0 125.30 131.45 23 RAVENWOOD 6A 10 2 0 116.40 131.29 24 WHITEHAVEN 6A 10 2 0 113.70 130.44 29 BEARDEN 6A 6 5 0 122.70 128.26 32 CLEVELAND 6A 7 4 0 124.20 127.72 33 GERMANTOWN 6A 11 1 0 112.10 127.65 38 RIVERDALE 6A 9 3 0 123.50 126.26 40 CORDOVA 6A 8 3 0 111.20 125.95 42 HARDIN VALLEY 6A 5 5 0 125.10 125.08 45 OOLTEWAH 6A 5 6 0 119.80 123.65 48 HENDERSONVILLE 6A 6 5 0 121.50 123.10 54 SIEGEL 6A 4 6 0 121.90 120.95 55 FRANKLIN 6A 3 7 0 122.40 120.75 56 SMYRNA 6A 7 4 0 117.90 120.32 59 WHITE STATION 6A 5 7 0 120.00 118.65 67 ARLINGTON 6A 7 4 0 111.00 117.09 68 INDEPENDENCE 6A 6 6 0 122.90 117.01 70 McMINN COUNTY 6A 3 7 0 120.90 116.78 72 CENTENNIAL 6A 4 7 0 125.70 116.49 75 ROSSVIEW 6A 6 5 0 110.80 116.19 76 MORRISTOWN WEST 6A 3 7 0 122.10 115.77 78 JEFFERSON COUNTY 6A 5 5 0 120.60 115.61 90 COLLIERVILLE 6A 6 5 0 107.90 111.83 93 HOUSTON 6A 6 5 0 109.20 111.71 96 STEWARTS CREEK 6A 4 6 0 118.40 110.24 104 McGAVOCK 6A 5 6 0 115.30 109.19 108 MEMPHIS CENTRAL 6A 5 6 0 116.30 108.33 113 LEBANON 6A 5 6 0 112.70 107.97 122 WILSON CENTRAL 6A 3 7 0 114.80 107.11 129 COFFEE COUNTY 6A 3 7 0 111.10 105.62 136 MARYVILLE HERITAGE 6A 3 7 0 120.70 104.65 138 NASHVILLE OVERTON 6A 1 9 0 112.30 104.52 139 LAVERGNE 6A 4 7 0 108.30 104.39 150 WILLIAM BLOUNT 6A 1 9 0 117.70 103.12 174 WARREN COUNTY 6A 3 7 0 115.50 99.30 176 STATION CAMP 6A 1 9 0 113.00 98.90 189 BARTLETT 6A 5 5 0 100.40 97.43 232 ANTIOCH 6A 1 9 0 113.70 87.31 237 DICKSON COUNTY 6A 1 9 0 110.80 86.88 5 KNOXVILLE CATHOLIC 5A 9 3 0 122.50 140.18 20 BEECH 5A 12 0 0 108.30 132.81 25 OAK RIDGE 5A 10 2 0 118.80 130.08 30 HENRY COUNTY 5A 9 3 0 108.60 128.12 31 HILLSBORO 5A 7 5 0 115.90 128.09 34 FULTON 5A 9 3 0 116.80 127.15 41 SUMMIT 5A 10 2 0 106.50 125.49 58 KNOXVILLE WEST 5A 7 5 0 117.60 118.97 60 SODDY DAISY 5A 6 5 0 113.10 118.31 62 RHEA COUNTY 5A 5 6 0 121.20 117.61 71 PAGE 5A 8 4 0 107.60 116.74 77 CAMPBELL COUNTY 5A 7 4 0 112.60 115.69 83 GALLATIN 5A 7 4 0 106.70 113.58 85 SOUTHWIND 5A 8 4 0 99.27 112.51 86 SOUTH DOYLE 5A 7 5 0 106.40 112.50 87 BRIGHTON 5A 8 4 0 103.90 112.30 89 KNOXVILLE CENTRAL 5A 7 5 0 109.00 112.20 91 COLUMBIA 5A 7 4 0 104.30 111.79 94 MUNFORD 5A 9 3 0 100.10 110.52 100 TENNESSEE HIGH 5A 6 5 0 106.70 109.58 112 DANIEL BOONE 5A 8 3 0 101.50 107.97 116 SEVIER COUNTY 5A 6 6 0 108.00 107.87 117 SHELBYVILLE 5A 5 6 0 108.70 107.72 119 RIDGEWAY 5A 5 6 0 106.90 107.65 124 KNOXVILLE HALLS 5A 6 6 0 104.50 106.94 128 FRANKLIN COUNTY 5A 5 5 0 107.20 105.66 132 GIBBS 5A 5 5 0 103.80 105.09 135 KIRBY 5A 6 4 0 92.45 104.70 147 POWELL 5A 5 5 0 111.10 103.68 151 CLARKSVILLE NE 5A 7 4 0 96.09 103.10 155 CHEROKEE 5A 5 5 0 104.40 102.85 157 WALKER VALLEY 5A 1 9 0 116.80 101.90 159 CLINTON 5A 2 8 0 114.90 101.73 161 LENOIR CITY 5A 5 6 0 110.90 101.55 163 KARNS 5A 4 6 0 109.30 101.13 171 CLARKSVILLE 5A 5 6 0 101.00 99.67 177 MORRISTOWN EAST 5A 4 7 0 103.50 98.51 179 COCKE COUNTY 5A 4 6 0 99.11 98.03 182 DAVID CROCKETT 5A 5 6 0 102.20 97.75 185 WEST CREEK 5A 5 5 0 101.40 97.54 187 LINCOLN COUNTY 5A 3 7 0 104.10 97.46 202 KENWOOD 5A 3 7 0 101.90 94.75 209 CARTER 5A 3 8 0 105.30 92.45 210 DYER COUNTY 5A 5 6 0 96.56 92.18 227 BOLTON 5A 2 8 0 101.40 87.78 231 HILLWOOD 5A 3 8 0 105.00 87.35 244 SEYMOUR 5A 0 10 0 103.40 86.34 245 CLARKSVILLE NW 5A 1 9 0 100.80 85.84 265 HUNTERS LANE 5A 1 9 0 99.44 80.50 294 MEMPHIS OVERTON 5A 1 9 0 100.80 73.16 307 WHITE COUNTY 5A 0 10 0 109.00 68.81 314 VOLUNTEER 5A 0 10 0 99.35 66.84 315 KINGSBURY 5A 0 10 0 101.80 66.22 318 GLENCLIFF 5A 1 9 0 98.49 63.37 11 ANDERSON COUNTY 4A 12 0 0 101.70 135.39 16 GREENEVILLE 4A 12 0 0 99.30 133.71 36 HAYWOOD COUNTY 4A 10 2 0 107.40 127.04 39 CROCKETT COUNTY 4A 10 2 0 106.50 126.25 44 MARSHALL COUNTY 4A 9 3 0 109.70 124.15 63 ELIZABETHTON 4A 9 3 0 101.30 117.48 81 SPRINGFIELD 4A 9 3 0 103.30 114.35 82 DYERSBURG 4A 8 4 0 101.90 113.80 84 LEXINGTON 4A 8 4 0 106.40 112.64 95 JACKSON SOUTH SIDE 4A 8 4 0 99.47 110.50 99 SPRING HILL 4A 6 6 0 109.30 109.75 103 MAPLEWOOD 4A 9 3 0 101.90 109.28 109 MEMPHIS EAST 4A 5 6 0 111.90 108.32 111 CHATTANOOGA CENTRAL 4A 7 5 0 106.90 108.17 126 LIVINGSTON ACADEMY 4A 8 3 0 99.25 106.57 133 GRAINGER COUNTY 4A 7 4 0 96.66 104.79 134 TULLAHOMA 4A 5 5 0 105.80 104.79 141 WHITE HOUSE 4A 11 1 0 91.02 104.09 144 SULLIVAN SOUTH 4A 7 4 0 94.56 103.93 152 HARDIN COUNTY 4A 6 5 0 99.56 103.08 156 NOLENSVILLE 4A 4 8 0 109.00 102.56 165 OBION COUNTY 4A 5 7 0 106.50 100.91 169 GREENBRIER 4A 7 4 0 99.60 99.89 178 MACON COUNTY 4A 7 4 0 95.14 98.39 191 CHESTER COUNTY 4A 4 7 0 103.70 97.32 196 EAST RIDGE 4A 7 4 0 101.00 95.86 204 CREEK WOOD 4A 5 6 0 97.45 94.30 212 STONE MEMORIAL 4A 4 7 0 101.40 91.83 213 CRAIGMONT 4A 3 8 0 105.40 91.72 214 SEQUOYAH 4A 5 6 0 97.89 91.54 220 HOWARD 4A 4 6 0 93.51 90.00 223 LIBERTY MAGNET 4A 1 8 0 102.40 89.55 224 JACKSON NORTH SIDE 4A 1 9 0 111.60 88.76 226 RIPLEY 4A 2 8 0 101.30 88.36 228 LAWRENCE COUNTY 4A 2 8 0 104.90 87.64 243 PORTLAND 4A 2 8 0 94.95 86.45 246 MONTGOMERY CENTRAL 4A 2 8 0 94.61 85.35 253 FAYETTE WARE 4A 3 8 0 94.72 83.76 257 DeKALB 4A 3 8 0 95.59 83.48 261 EAST HAMILTON 4A 3 7 0 102.00 82.00 263 MILLINGTON 4A 1 10 0 107.50 80.75 266 HIXSON 4A 0 10 0 103.60 79.66 269 SULLIVAN EAST 4A 4 6 0 90.91 78.39 286 WHITE HOUSE HERITAGE 4A 0 10 0 96.09 75.03 289 CUMBERLAND COUNTY 4A 0 10 0 97.28 74.44 306 UNION COUNTY 4A 3 7 0 84.48 68.83 311 SULLIVAN CENTRAL 4A 0 10 0 98.01 67.81 17 PEARL COHN 3A 10 2 0 111.50 133.67 21 ALCOA 3A 10 2 0 108.00 132.58 28 RALEIGH EGYPT 3A 12 0 0 99.48 128.26 43 COVINGTON 3A 11 1 0 105.60 124.47 49 RED BANK 3A 10 2 0 99.63 121.89 50 FAIRVIEW 3A 9 3 0 100.20 121.88 57 AUSTIN-EAST 3A 10 2 0 103.30 118.99 74 MILAN 3A 6 6 0 108.90 116.29 80 SOUTH GIBSON 3A 9 3 0 106.90 114.89 98 BOLIVAR CENTRAL 3A 6 5 0 107.20 110.10 101 GILES COUNTY 3A 7 5 0 103.40 109.48 120 SMITH COUNTY 3A 9 3 0 93.40 107.41 123 KINGSTON 3A 8 4 0 100.50 106.97 125 LOUDON 3A 8 4 0 98.24 106.69 130 JOHNSON COUNTY 3A 11 1 0 89.59 105.14 137 YORK INSTITUTE 3A 9 3 0 91.98 104.53 142 STRATFORD 3A 3 8 0 112.50 103.98 148 SEQUATCHIE COUNTY 3A 6 5 0 96.04 103.28 149 PIGEON FORGE 3A 5 5 0 100.60 103.25 153 WOODDALE 3A 6 5 0 103.10 102.95 154 MELROSE 3A 3 8 0 102.30 102.88 158 NORTHVIEW 3A 5 6 0 100.30 101.87 160 TREZEVANT 3A 4 7 0 109.40 101.64 164 EAST NASHVILLE 3A 5 7 0 107.70 101.07 180 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 3A 5 6 0 96.99 97.94 181 CHEATHAM COUNTY 3A 7 4 0 88.51 97.77 194 WESTVIEW 3A 4 6 0 102.10 96.51 197 McNAIRY CENTRAL 3A 4 6 0 92.17 95.85 199 SWEETWATER 3A 6 5 0 96.43 95.61 200 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN 3A 4 7 0 102.30 95.25 201 UPPERMAN 3A 6 5 0 97.94 95.03 208 BRAINERD 3A 2 9 0 99.79 92.46 218 SYCAMORE 3A 6 5 0 95.51 90.47 221 SCOTT COUNTY 3A 2 9 0 102.10 89.95 235 UNICOI COUNTY 3A 5 6 0 84.53 87.27 240 WEST GREENE 3A 6 5 0 91.52 86.76 242 CAMDEN 3A 2 9 0 101.80 86.49 262 CHUCKY-DOAK 3A 4 6 0 81.67 80.78 270 CLAIBORNE COUNTY 3A 5 6 0 84.56 78.35 272 WHITES CREEK 3A 1 9 0 105.90 77.92 275 HARPETH 3A 4 6 0 90.97 77.70 297 SHEFFIELD 3A 1 9 0 96.33 71.94 300 McMINN CENTRAL 3A 0 10 0 98.47 71.42 301 GRUNDY COUNTY 3A 3 7 0 79.81 70.89 316 MLK PREP 3A 1 9 0 98.45 65.95 322 CANNON COUNTY 3A 0 10 0 89.54 60.89 326 STEWART COUNTY 3A 1 9 0 82.26 59.28 340 NORTH GREENE 3A 1 10 0 75.88 45.97 46 WAVERLY 2A 10 1 0 96.87 123.47 61 PEABODY 2A 10 2 0 96.98 117.94 66 MEIGS COUNTY 2A 12 0 0 85.23 117.12 79 COLUMBIA ACADEMY 2A 11 1 0 96.65 115.61 97 ADAMSVILLE 2A 7 5 0 101.20 110.12 102 TYNER 2A 10 2 0 95.22 109.30 106 MARION COUNTY 2A 7 5 0 99.78 108.80 114 LEWIS COUNTY 2A 10 2 0 92.57 107.94 118 UNION CITY 2A 10 2 0 88.13 107.65 131 FAIRLEY 2A 8 3 0 87.91 105.13 145 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 2A 7 4 0 96.57 103.90 166 TROUSDALE COUNTY 2A 8 4 0 90.68 100.48 167 McKENZIE 2A 5 5 0 98.39 100.39 168 EAGLEVILLE 2A 9 3 0 86.98 100.25 172 RIVERSIDE 2A 8 3 0 94.07 99.52 173 HAPPY VALLEY 2A 8 4 0 91.37 99.33 175 DOUGLASS 2A 6 6 0 105.20 99.27 186 ROCKWOOD 2A 9 3 0 82.27 97.48 193 MITCHELL 2A 4 7 0 104.20 96.76 198 WATERTOWN 2A 9 3 0 89.52 95.74 206 FORREST 2A 4 7 0 90.58 93.60 222 WESTMORLAND 2A 5 6 0 84.75 89.70 225 SULLIVAN NORTH 2A 8 4 0 82.11 88.43 230 SCOTTS HILL 2A 3 8 0 98.96 87.47 233 ONEIDA 2A 6 5 0 87.07 87.29 239 POLK COUNTY 2A 4 7 0 95.41 86.80 249 EAST ROBERTSON 2A 4 6 0 83.08 84.79 252 HAMPTON 2A 4 7 0 86.10 83.92 254 MAHS 2A 2 8 0 92.25 83.62 258 EAST HICKMAN 2A 3 7 0 88.64 82.54 259 BLEDSOE COUNTY 2A 4 7 0 92.19 82.37 268 HICKMAN COUNTY 2A 4 7 0 90.70 79.07 271 COMMUNITY 2A 4 6 0 83.11 78.12 273 LORETTO 2A 2 8 0 92.96 77.72 274 CUMBERLAND GAP 2A 7 4 0 72.88 77.72 277 MANASSAS 2A 3 7 0 92.02 77.01 278 TELLICO PLAINS 2A 2 8 0 88.39 76.94 279 SOUTH GREENE 2A 3 8 0 87.01 76.61 288 HOUSTON COUNTY 2A 4 6 0 82.79 74.61 291 HAMILTON 2A 0 9 0 98.82 73.84 292 JACKSON COUNTY 2A 5 6 0 79.17 73.41 293 HALLS 2A 3 7 0 91.11 73.17 295 GIBSON COUNTY 2A 1 9 0 94.01 72.57 304 SUMMERTOWN 2A 1 9 0 92.06 68.97 310 WARTBURG CENTRAL 2A 2 9 0 86.93 68.33 331 CASCADE 2A 0 10 0 84.69 57.06 333 COSBY 2A 3 7 0 70.11 53.97 53 HUNTINGDON 1A 12 0 0 88.38 121.13 69 WHITWELL 1A 11 1 0 83.56 116.95 73 SOUTH PITTSBURG 1A 12 0 0 83.59 116.31 92 COALFIELD 1A 11 1 0 79.83 111.72 105 GREENBACK 1A 10 1 0 86.28 108.81 140 CORNERSVILLE 1A 11 1 0 73.44 104.29 162 LAKE COUNTY 1A 10 2 0 79.53 101.20 184 DRESDEN 1A 10 2 0 82.72 97.68 211 WESTWOOD 1A 9 3 0 79.52 92.17 215 HILLCREST 1A 8 4 0 82.25 91.50 217 MT. PLEASANT 1A 7 3 0 80.97 90.57 229 FAYETTEVILLE 1A 6 5 0 87.60 87.57 234 FRANKLIN GRACE CHRISTIAN 1A 6 5 0 83.73 87.28 241 JO BYRNS 1A 9 3 0 76.25 86.61 248 GORDONSVILLE 1A 7 5 0 83.90 84.89 250 CLOUDLAND 1A 9 3 0 75.85 84.25 251 MOORE COUNTY 1A 8 4 0 80.17 84.10 256 WAYNE COUNTY 1A 7 4 0 80.99 83.53 260 OLIVER SPRINGS 1A 4 8 0 85.58 82.05 264 MONTEREY 1A 6 5 0 77.69 80.71 276 HOLLOW ROCK BRUCETON 1A 6 5 0 77.50 77.12 281 CLAY COUNTY 1A 6 5 0 77.85 76.37 282 GREENFIELD 1A 5 6 0 82.26 76.28 284 SOUTH FULTON 1A 6 5 0 73.44 75.48 285 HARRIMAN 1A 3 7 0 82.56 75.35 287 WEST CARROLL 1A 4 6 0 79.42 74.93 290 COLLINWOOD 1A 6 5 0 78.84 73.93 296 FREEDOM PREP 1A 5 6 0 79.05 72.06 298 SUNBRIGHT 1A 6 5 0 71.87 71.50 299 MEMPHIS MIDDLE COLLEGE 1A 4 7 0 79.15 71.46 303 HUNTLAND 1A 2 8 0 80.70 69.26 308 KIPP 1A 3 7 0 86.37 68.66 309 McEWEN 1A 5 5 0 77.79 68.48 312 OAKHAVEN 1A 3 7 0 79.75 67.52 313 MIDWAY 1A 5 6 0 81.07 67.28 317 PERRY COUNTY 1A 1 9 0 81.29 65.40 319 RED BOILING SPRINGS 1A 3 6 0 71.78 63.14 320 LOOKOUT VALLEY 1A 5 6 0 73.30 63.06 321 COPPER BASIN 1A 2 9 0 78.12 61.32 324 HUMBOLDT 1A 0 10 0 89.64 60.37 327 OAKDALE 1A 3 7 0 77.25 58.85 328 GLEASON 1A 2 8 0 76.88 58.59 329 REPUBLIC 1A 0 9 0 87.83 57.57 330 B. T. WASHINGTON 1A 2 8 0 79.22 57.52 332 MIDDLETON 1A 1 9 0 75.56 54.76 334 RICHLAND 1A 2 8 0 79.20 53.77 335 SALE CREEK 1A 1 9 0 73.15 50.91 337 UNAKA 1A 1 9 0 71.73 50.12 338 MEMPHIS ACADEMY SCI & ENG (MASE) 1A 0 10 0 79.01 48.40 339 JELLICO 1A 4 7 0 55.81 47.49 341 HANCOCK COUNTY 1A 2 9 0 60.53 45.71 342 PICKETT COUNTY 1A 2 8 0 67.30 45.60
SONNY MOORE'S POWER RATINGS - started in 1974


Other Links of Interest

Check out Mycraftcraze.com



Sonny Moore's Computer Power Ratings Archive

Sonny Moore's Computer Power Ratings - sports listings

Like this site! A donation from PayPal on their secured site will help keep my web pages maintained. Any amount is appreciated. Thank you!

web analytics